Data Analytics Centre

Tegem Analytics – Bet on Data-Driven Decisions, Not Guesswork

Deep statistics, team form, head-to-head records, and expert forecasts for cricket, football, and more – all in one place. Tegem Analysis helps you bet with more thought and insight.

500+
Analysis reports per month
83%
Expert Forecast Accuracy
30+
Tournament Coverage
Real-Time
Stats Update
tegem
Upcoming Match Analysis
All Cricket Football Kabaddi
Cricket · ODI Series
Bangladesh vs India – 3rd ODI
Tonight 8:00 · Mirpur
Bangladesh
Last 5: WWLWL
VS
India
Last 5: WWWLW
Bangladesh Win Probability42%
India win probability58%
BAN
2.20
IND
1.75
India Win – Higher Probability
Football · UEFA CL
Man City vs Real Madrid – Quarter Final
Tomorrow 1:30 AM
Man City
Last 5: WWWWL
VS
Real
Last 5: WLWWW
Man City51%
Real Madrid49%
MCI
1.95
Draw
3.40
RMA
3.80
Both teams are strong – a draw is on the cards
Cricket · T20I
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka – 2nd T20I
Tonight 8:30 · Lahore
Pakistan
Last 5: WLWWW
VS
Sri Lanka
Last 5: LWWLL
Pakistan65%
Sri Lanka35%
PAK
1.62
SL
2.40
Pakistan – home advantage
Football · Premier League
Arsenal vs Chelsea – Gallery Derby
Sunday 9:00 PM
Arsenal
Last 5: WWWLW
VS
Chelsea
Last 5: LWWWL
Arsenal55%
Chelsea45%
ARS
2.05
Draw
3.20
CHE
3.60
Arsenal – ahead on form
Cricket · BPL
Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers
Thursday 3:00 PM
Dhaka
Last 5: WLWLW
VS
Chattogram
Last 5: WWLLW
Dhaka48%
Chattogram52%
DHK
2.15
CTG
1.85
Chattogram – slight edge
Kabaddi · Pro Kabaddi
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Saturday 7:30 PM
Patna
Last 5: WWLWW
VS
Jaipur
Last 5: WLWLW
Patna60%
Jaipur40%
PAT
1.70
JAI
2.25
Patna – strong contenders
tegem
Bangladesh Cricket – Form Guide (Last 10 Matches)

Run scoring trend (last 10 ODIs)

285
Mat-1
332
Mat-2
240
Mat-3
315
Mat-4
272
Mat-5
348
Mat-6
295
Mat-7
328
Mat-8
260
Mat-9
355
Mat-10

Dark bar = Match won

Top Teams Form Table
# Team Last 5 Matches Win% Rating
1 India W W W D W 80% ★★★★★
2 Australia W L W W W 75% ★★★★☆
3 England W W L W D 65% ★★★★☆
4 Pakistan W L W L W 60% ★★★☆☆
5 Bangladesh W W L W L 55% ★★★☆☆
tegem
Expert Opinions

Tegem's Analysis Team Predictions & Opinions

Sajjad Hossain
Cricket Analyst · 12 Years' Experience
85% Forecasts Successful
"Bangladesh's batting lineup has been in good form lately, especially at Mirpur. However, India's spin bowling could prove effective on this surface. India are slight favourites for today's match, but Bangladesh are capable of springing a surprise."
Rita Chakraborty
Football Analyst · UEFA Licensed
81% Predictions Successful
"The Man City vs Real match could well be the tie of the season. Both clubs are in brilliant form in the Champions League. As far as I'm concerned, any result – including a draw – is possible."
Masud Rana
Statistics Expert · Data Analytics
78% Forecasts Successful
"Five years of data show that home side Bangladesh have won 62% of matches at Mirpur. That said, if rain is forecast, the game could be decided via D/L method, which may change the outcome entirely."
How Does Analytics Transform Your Betting?

Betting isn't just about luck. Those who succeed long-term base their decisions on data and statistics. That's exactly why Tegem built its analytics section — so you have everything you need to know before a match, all in one place, laid out clearly.

Head-to-head records show how many times two teams have faced each other and who has come out on top more often. Pitch reports, weather forecasts, and player injury updates are usually scattered across multiple sources. Tegem brings all of that information together on a single page, making your research a whole lot easier.

For Bangladesh's cricket fans, we place special emphasis on analysis of BPL and national team matches. How the pitch behaves at Mirpur or Chattogram, which bowlers tend to be most effective there — these details often make all the difference.

Tegem's analysis team doesn't just present numbers – they tell the story behind them. A side might have won three of their last five matches, but if those wins came against weaker opposition, that context matters and we make sure you understand the difference.

Ahead of every major tournament, Tegem publishes special previews. Our analysis page is most active during the IPL, World Cup, and the peak of European club football seasons. Create an account to get notified whenever new match analysis goes live.

One thing to keep in mind — analytics can't guarantee the right result every time, but it does make your decision-making far more informed. Don't leap in the dark; move forward in the light. Tegem Analytics is that light.

Update Schedule

A preview is published 48 hours before each match, pitch and weather updates go live on match morning, and a full review follows after the final whistle.

Data Source

Our statistics are sourced from official data provided by international sports organisations and updated daily.

Analytics Alert

Log in to your Tegem account to receive notifications whenever new analysis drops for your favourite team or sport.

tegem
FAQs

After a match ends, results are typically confirmed within 5 to 15 minutes. Winnings are then automatically credited to your Tegem account balance. For live bets, specific markets may be settled while the match is still in progress. If there's any delay, contact support and the team will resolve it promptly.

To check Tegem's latest promotions and special offers, head straight to the Voucher page. Weekly offers are generally refreshed every Monday, with special promotions going live before major tournaments and festive occasions. Once you're logged in, you'll also see the latest offers on your dashboard banner. Keep push notifications turned on so you never miss a new deal.

Read the Analysis, Bet Smarter

Register on Tegem and get expert analysis for every match, delivered straight to your dashboard.

Get Started Now
বাংলা